?

Log in

 
 
05 April 2009 @ 02:52 pm
Voice Cast Signatures ...  

Credit to XQ

Siggies from the Voice cast.

Can you see who's whos.....so many squiggles...LOL
It took me a while to figure out 'his' one....as I was looking for the wrong thing...ah ha.. Ryosuke is soooo cuteeeee.....Wheeeee

 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
 
filafila_desu on April 5th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
lol what happened to Endo Yuya's marker?
paige: toma-ryosukeultraviolet_p1 on April 5th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
He brought his own...? LOL
シャーロット: tomaorangekiss_es on April 5th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
haha. i found his signature! took me awhile though, cos i was looking for the kanji and hiragana. haha.
Kat: OMG! TOMA!kat_desu on April 5th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
toma-chan's signature ish cute! ^^
heppysnowy_yuki on April 5th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
cute ♥
thanks for sharing~
happyelinghappyeling on April 5th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
Sorry to ask...but... I still couldnt figure out which was Toma's. I saw Eita's...but Toma... Was is the widest on the right??? I guess it was that one... Hee...^-^"
mhuyhen on April 5th, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC)
yay heeeelp!!!! where's toma's sign ? waah!
♥ Mika Ikuta ♥greenapple29 on April 5th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeehh... I love Toma's signature... ♥_♥ OMG! it's so cute! hehehe.. I have seen this at xq. but uhm.. I dunno.. I just went on to the next page. . LOL.. thanks for sharing.. uv-chan.. hehe.. ^_^
paige: toma-ryosukeultraviolet_p1 on April 6th, 2009 09:21 am (UTC)
The answers are below!

I guess there won't be any more comments...but if you didn't want to know before checking out the siggies...and taking a guess of who's who...don't scroll down yet.



*




*



*




*



*



*



Toma one's was written as IKUTA TOMA - written one on top of each other - the one with the two lines at the bottom. Ha..cos I was looking for the kanji, I didn't notice that was it until I checked everyone out.

Eita's siggy is left of Toma's. Underneath Eita's is Sato. Then right side of Sato's is Satomi (that was pretty hard...). And Yuya's easily seen underneath Toma. One more siggy is at the bottom right - I couldn't really tell. But somebody at XQ said it was that detective that turns up at the autopsy (the one that tells about the victim and location details...).
happyelinghappyeling on April 6th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
Oh...so my guess wasn't wrong! Yeay! Cause I saw the word 'Toma' but wasn't sure... Haha... Thanks for sharing ^-^
kate_fireflykate_firefly on April 9th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
lol! i thought that looked like "TOMA", but then i've always seen him write in japanese, so i was confused. and it didn't look anything like his character's or his name in japanese, so i was like "what the...". thanks 4 this, paige-chan.

i still can't figure out the "IKU" part. he really wrote it quite strangely. :P
♥ 枚貫 ♥kiraluvstock on April 8th, 2009 02:10 pm (UTC)
wa i was right about Satomi's and Toma's :x a bit wrong for the 3 remain =))
hakutenshi: 05 random Hayato facehakutenshi on July 5th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
haha I can figure Yuyas and Tomas and honestly, Toma got a somehow cute but also quite crappy way of signature xDDD